San Juan FBI most wanted FBI SAN JUAN

Most Popular

Breaking

Post Top Ad

Sunday, June 30, 2019

VLADIMIR NATERA ABREU



Aliases:

Vladi, Flako
Date(s) of Birth UsedSeptember 3, 1988
Place of BirthDominican Republic
HairBrown
EyesBrown
Height5'9"
Weight140 pounds
SexMale
RaceWhite (Hispanic)
CitizenshipNatera-Abreu has dual citizenship in the Dominican Republic and the United States.
LanguagesSpanish
NCICW416164431

Caution:

On February 20, 2019, 75 subjects of the LAS FARC drug-trafficking organization were indicted for drug trafficking and firearms charges. From approximately 2007, members of LAS FARC have been allegedly involved in the large scale distribution of cocaine, crack cocaine, heroin, and marijuana in the Barrio Obrero area of San Juan, Puerto Rico. LAS FARC maintains control over their organization through the use of alleged violence. Natera-Abreu was a leader in the organization and is currently believed to be in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic or San Juan, Puerto Rico.
An arrest warrant was issued on February 20, 2019, by the United States District Court, Judicial District of Puerto Rico, after Natera-Abreu was charged federally with possession of a controlled substance, possession with intent to distribute controlled substances, and possession of firearm in furtherance of drug trafficking.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Top Ad

Your Ad Spot

Pages