San Juan FBI most wanted FBI SAN JUAN

Most Popular

Breaking

Post Top Ad

Sunday, June 30, 2019

VICTOR MANUEL TOLENTINO




Aliases:

Victor M. Tolentino, Victor Tolentino
Date(s) of Birth UsedSeptember 3, 1980
Place of BirthSantiago, Dominican Republic
HairBlack
EyesBrown
Height5'8"
Weight180 pounds
SexMale
RaceWhite (Hispanic)
OccupationTolentino has worked as an auto mechanic.
NationalityDominican
Scars and MarksTolentino has multiple tattoos including a design and the words "El Prince" on his upper right arm, and a cross and thorns on his upper left bicep.
NCICW838468210

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $2,500 for information leading to the arrest of Victor Manuel Tolentino.

Remarks:

Tolentino has ties to Queens, New York, and the Boston and Lawrence, Massachusetts, areas. He is an avid weightlifter who is known to frequent gyms. Tolentino speaks both English and Spanish.

Caution:

Victor Manuel Tolentino was an alleged member of a drug trafficking organization that was responsible for shipping heroin, cocaine, and marijuana to New York City from Las Vegas, Nevada, and San Diego, California. He was indicted for narcotics conspiracy on July 3, 2012, and was scheduled to stand trial in federal court in Manhattan, New York City, on September 30, 2013. Tolentino fled prior to the start of the trial, and failed to appear in court. A federal arrest warrant for bail jumping was then issued for Tolentino on September 30, 2013, by the United States District Court, Southern District of New York.



No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Top Ad

Your Ad Spot

Pages