San Juan FBI most wanted FBI SAN JUAN

Most Popular

Breaking

Post Top Ad

Sunday, June 30, 2019

LUIS A. GARCIA-LOPEZ



Aliases:

Gemelo, Los Gemelos, Luisito
Date(s) of Birth UsedApril 29, 1976
Place of BirthUnited States
HairBrown
EyesBrown
Height5'4"
Weight175 pounds
SexMale
RaceBlack (Hispanic)
CitizenshipUnited States
LanguagesSpanish
Scars and MarksGarcia-Lopez has a scar on his face. He also has tattoos on both arms, his back and right leg.
NCICW976188535

Caution:

On February 20, 2019, 75 subjects of the LAS FARC drug-trafficking organization were indicted for drug trafficking and firearms charges. From approximately 2007, members of LAS FARC have been allegedly involved in the large scale distribution of cocaine, crack cocaine, heroin, and marijuana in the Barrio Obrero area of San Juan, Puerto Rico. LAS FARC maintains control over their organization through the use of alleged violence. Luis A. Garcia-Lopez is a leader in the organization and is currently believed to be in the San Juan, Puerto Rico; New York, New York; or Kissimmee, Florida, areas. Luis A. Garcia-Lopez’s twin brother, Jose Luis Garcia-Lopez, is also wanted for his role in the LAS FARC organization.
An arrest warrant was issued on February 20, 2019, by the United States District Court, Judicial District of Puerto Rico, after Garcia-Lopez was charged federally with possession of a controlled substance, possession with intent to distribute controlled substances, and possession of firearm in furtherance of drug trafficking.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Top Ad

Your Ad Spot

Pages