San Juan FBI most wanted FBI SAN JUAN

Most Popular

Breaking

Post Top Ad

Sunday, June 30, 2019

EDGARDO WELCHEZ-MARROQUIN



Aliases:

Edgardo Marroquin-Welchez, Edgardo Marroquin, Edgardo Welchez
Date(s) of Birth UsedJanuary 28, 1989
Place of BirthCopan, Honduras
HairBlack
EyesBrown
Height5'5"
Weight120 pounds
SexMale
RaceWhite (Hispanic)
OccupationWelchez-Marroquin has previously worked in the restaurant industry.
NationalityHonduran
LanguagesWelchez-Marroquin speaks English and Spanish.
NCICW037927959

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Edgardo Welchez-Marroquin.

Remarks:

Welchez-Marroquin was last known to be in Mexico and may have traveled to Honduras or Guatemala.

Caution:

Edgardo Welchez-Marroquin is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a man in Skippack Township, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, on February 12, 2007. On February 13, 2007, Pennsylvania State Police discovered the body of the victim covered with multiple stab and slash wounds.

A local arrest warrant was issued for Welchez-Marroquin on September 2, 2009, in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, Montgomery County, Pennsylvania, on the charge of murder. A federal arrest warrant was issued on January 8, 2010, in the United States District Court, Eastern District of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, after Welchez-Marroquin was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post Top Ad

Your Ad Spot

Pages